Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mike Stawicki, Coldwell Banker Bain and Keller Williams Western Realty / Gregory Grant
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mike Stawicki, Coldwell Banker Bain and Keller Williams Western Realty / Gregory Grant 9208 Garrison Road Sumas, WA 98295
Sold on 07/08/2024
$445,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/08/2024
07/08/2024
Taxes
$2,427(2023)
$2,427(2023)
Lot Size
3.61 acres
3.61 acres
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1968
1968
Bought with
Alejandro Hurtado, Keller Williams Western Realty
Alejandro Hurtado, Keller Williams Western Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:32 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:32 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Rv Parking
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,240 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jun 11, 2024
Price Changed
$449,500
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 11, 2024
Price Changed
$454,500
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 16, 2024
Price Changed
$459,500
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 26, 2024
Price Changed
$464,500
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 27, 2023
Listed
$469,500
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 18:32. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description