Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: John Lackey, Coldwell Banker Bain and Windermere Re San Juan Island / Stephanie Buffum
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: John Lackey, Coldwell Banker Bain and Windermere Re San Juan Island / Stephanie Buffum 490 Friday Avenue San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold on 03/04/2024
$975,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/04/2024
03/04/2024
Taxes
$2,357(2023)
$2,357(2023)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1958
1958
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Bought with
Annie Bryant, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Annie Bryant, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:42 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:42 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 3
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 3
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,756 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 22, 2023
Price Changed
$995,000
-10%
-$105,000
Oct 29, 2023
Price Changed
$1,100,000
-4%
-$50,000
Jun 29, 2023
Price Changed
$1,150,000
-8%
-$100,000
May 24, 2023
Listed
$1,250,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 04:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description