Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Gina Borges, Coldwell Banker Bain and Keller Williams Western Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Gina Borges, Coldwell Banker Bain and Keller Williams Western Realty 65 Gerard Lane Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Sold on 09/09/2022
$575,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/09/2022
09/09/2022
Taxes
$2,809(2021)
$2,809(2021)
Lot Size
5,462 SQFT
5,462 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2017
2017
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Bought with
Gina Borges, Keller Williams Western Realty
Gina Borges, Keller Williams Western Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:46 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:46 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $65/Annually
Flooring
- Laminate
Exterior Features
- Wood
- Wood Products
- Roof: Composition
Utility Information
- Utilities: See Remarks, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,275 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 06, 2022
Price Changed
$598,000
-6%
-$40,000
Jul 26, 2022
Price Changed
$638,000
-3%
-$20,000
Jul 10, 2022
Price Changed
$658,000
-2%
-$11,000
Jun 16, 2022
Price Changed
$669,000
-4%
-$30,999
May 04, 2022
Listed
$699,999
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 08:46. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description