Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Gina Borges, Coldwell Banker Bain and Keller Williams Western Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Gina Borges, Coldwell Banker Bain and Keller Williams Western Realty 11 Point Caution Drive Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Sold on 04/10/2023
$875,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/10/2023
04/10/2023
Taxes
$5,299(2021)
$5,299(2021)
Lot Size
0.69 acres
0.69 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
1999
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Bought with
Gina Borges, Keller Williams Western Realty
Gina Borges, Keller Williams Western Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 3:33 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 3:33 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1200/Annually
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,977 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jan 23, 2023
Price Changed
$899,000
-3%
-$26,000
Dec 02, 2022
Price Changed
$925,000
-5%
-$50,000
Nov 04, 2022
Price Changed
$975,000
-9%
-$100,000
Oct 21, 2022
Listed
$1,075,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 03:33. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description