Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Bain and Coldwell Banker Bain
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Bain and Coldwell Banker Bain 5752 Second Avenue Ferndale, WA 98248
Sold on 09/27/2023
$334,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/27/2023
09/27/2023
Taxes
$1,581(2022)
$1,581(2022)
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1946
1946
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:45 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:45 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 720 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 02, 2023
Price Changed
$339,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 18, 2023
Price Changed
$349,000
-3%
-$11,000
Sep 30, 2022
Price Changed
$360,000
-4%
-$15,000
Sep 29, 2022
Listed
$375,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 10:45. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description