Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Bryan V Smith, Coldwell Banker Bain and eXp Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Bryan V Smith, Coldwell Banker Bain and eXp Realty 5464 Blue Sky Way Ferndale, WA 98248
Sold on 02/24/2023
$590,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/24/2023
02/24/2023
Taxes
$3,936(2022)
$3,936(2022)
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Skyview
Skyview
Year Built
2012
2012
Style
1 1/2 Story
1 1/2 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 6:30 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 6:30 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
- Double Pane/Storm Window
- High Efficiency - 90%+
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $250/Annually
- Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
- Energy: Green Efficiency: High Efficiency - 90%+
Parking
- Driveway
- Attached Garage
Living Area
- 2,088 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 29, 2022
Price Changed
$599,900
-6%
-$39,100
Sep 23, 2022
Price Changed
$639,000
-3%
-$20,000
Aug 19, 2022
Price Changed
$659,000
-2%
-$16,000
Jul 14, 2022
Listed
$675,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 06:30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description