Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Edward "Ed" Hanley, Coldwell Banker Bain and Blu.ink Real Estate
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Edward "Ed" Hanley, Coldwell Banker Bain and Blu.ink Real Estate 3235 Bennett Bellingham, WA 98225
Sold on 12/08/2022
$170,000 (USD)
5,227
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/08/2022
12/08/2022
Lot Size
5,227 SQFT
5,227 SQFT
Type
Land
Land
Building Name
Bennett Add to Whatcom
Bennett Add to Whatcom
Style
Res-Less Thn 1 Ac
Res-Less Thn 1 Ac
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 6:30 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 6:30 AM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Connected
- Sewer: Available
$ (+/-)
Sep 29, 2022
Price Changed
$175,000
-12%
-$24,000
Sep 09, 2022
Price Changed
$199,000
-5%
-$11,000
Aug 19, 2022
Price Changed
$210,000
-5%
-$10,000
Aug 01, 2022
Price Changed
$220,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 15, 2022
Price Changed
$230,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jun 10, 2022
Price Changed
$240,000
-4%
-$10,000
May 07, 2022
Price Changed
$250,000
-9%
-$25,000
Apr 21, 2022
Listed
$275,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 06:30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description