Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kelly Nicolaysen, Coldwell Banker Bain and Compass
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kelly Nicolaysen, Coldwell Banker Bain and Compass 18323 127th Avenue NE Arlington, WA 98223
Sold on 07/10/2025
$895,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/10/2025
07/10/2025
Taxes
$6,126(2024)
$6,126(2024)
Lot Size
5.04 acres
5.04 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
1999
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 2:47 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 2:47 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Fireplace: Wood Burning
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $300/Annually
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,735 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 25, 2025
Price Changed
$895,000
-2%
-$20,000
Mar 20, 2025
Price Changed
$915,000
-2%
-$14,000
Mar 05, 2025
Price Changed
$929,000
-2%
-$20,000
Feb 18, 2025
Price Changed
$949,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jan 13, 2025
Price Changed
$959,000
-2%
-$21,000
Nov 27, 2024
Listed
$980,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 02:47. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description